Code Championship
Code Championship Logo
Code Championship Runner

Code Championship Bootcamps

LocationDaysStart DateEnd DateTimeGrades
East Ridge High SchoolMon - Thurs6/17/20196/20/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
East Ridge High SchoolMon - Thurs6/17/20196/20/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Centennial High SchoolMon - Thurs6/17/20196/20/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Centennial High SchoolMon - Thurs6/17/20196/20/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Century Middle SchoolMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20191pm - 4pm6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Olson Middle SchoolMon - Fri6/24/20196/28/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Olson Middle SchoolMon - Fri6/24/20196/28/201912:30pm - 3:30pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Oak Point ElementaryMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Oak Point ElementaryMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Creek Valley Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Creek Valley Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Peter Hobart Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
St. Louis Park Middle SchoolMon - Thurs6/24/20196/27/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Minnetonka Community Education CenterMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Minnetonka Community Education CenterMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Eisenhower Community CenterMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Eisenhower Community CenterMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/201912:30pm - 3:30pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Plymouth Creek ElementaryMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Plymouth Creek ElementaryMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
St. Louis Park Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Peter Hobart Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs7/8/20197/11/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Rockford Community Center Mon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Rockford High SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Oak View Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th
Oak View Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20191pm - 4pm6th, 7th, 8th
Oak View ElementaryMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Centennial High SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Centennial High SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
VandenBerge Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
VandenBerge Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Big Lake Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Big Lake Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/15/20197/18/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
East Ridge High SchoolMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
East Ridge High SchoolMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
St. Anthony Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Wilshire Park Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
FAIR at Pilgrim LaneMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
FAIR at Pilgrim LaneMon - Thurs7/22/20197/25/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Century Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20199am - 12pm6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Hidden Oaks Middle SchoolMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20191pm - 4pm4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
Olson Middle SchoolMon - Fri7/29/20198/2/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Olson Middle SchoolMon - Fri7/29/20198/2/201912:30pm - 3:30pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Oak Point ElementaryMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Oak Point ElementaryMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Creek Valley Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Creek Valley Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Plymouth Creek ElementaryMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Plymouth Creek ElementaryMon - Thurs7/29/20198/1/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Minnetonka Community Education CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Minnetonka Community Education CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Eisenhower Community CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20199:30am - 12:30pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Eisenhower Community CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Shakopee High SchoolMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20199am - 12pm6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Family Learning CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Family Learning CenterMon - Thurs8/5/20198/8/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Rockford High SchoolMon - Thurs8/12/20198/15/20191pm - 4pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Rockford Community Center Mon - Thurs8/12/20198/15/20199am - 12pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Hilltop Primary SchoolMon - Thurs8/12/20198/15/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Rogers Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs8/12/20198/15/20199am - 12pm7th, 8th, 9th, 10th
Rogers Elementary SchoolMon - Thurs8/12/20198/15/20191pm - 4pm3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Washington Technology Magnet SchoolSat8/17/20198/17/201910:00am - 3:00pm3rd - 8th